CONTACT: BOOKING AT NEGATIVESTANDARDS DOT COM.


I.II.III.IV.V EP available as a cassette from Five-Ten Tapes and Gay Scientist Recordings, and as a 10" on Halo of Flies, Cop Grave and Gay Scientist.
VI.VII.VIII.IX.X.XI LP out on Vendetta Records.
Negative Standards/Whitehorse Split 12" out now on Vendetta.

Shirts, patches, and vinyl available here. Recordings can be found here.

UPCOMING SHOWS:

September 27 - Oakland, CA @ Metro Side Room w/ Dispirit, Deathgrave, Zanna Nera. 8pm, $7.
September 28 - Medford, OR @ Musichead
September 29 - Tacoma, WA @ TBA
September 30 - Seattle, WA @ Black Lodge
October 1 - Squamish, BC @ TBA
October 2 - Vancouver, BC @ TBA
October 3 - Portland, OR @ Slabtown w/ Final Conflict, Bi Marks, Terror Call, Pressing On.
October 4 - Portland, OR @ Scowling House
October 5 - Olympia, WA @ Le Voyeur
October 6 - Eugene, OR @ Wandering Goat



We only play all ages shows.


PAST SHOWS:

2009

October

17 - New Brunswick, NJ @ House w/ Seasick, Genders, Mothra Theresa, Burden.
18 - New Haven, CT @ The Fucking Discovery Zone w/ Draize, Escalators.
19 - Burlington, VT @ The Gezellig Theatre w/ The Failures Union, Cheap Girls, Spirit Animals.
20 - Portland, ME @ Space Gallery w/ Pinko and the Action Boys, A Primitive and Savage Land, Ye.
22 - Providence, RI @ AS220 w/ She Rides, Git Some, Prize Country.
23 - Montreal, QC @ Fattal Loft w/ Ensorcelor, The Discord of a Forgotten Sketch.
24 - Toronto, ON @ Hard Luck w/ Germ Attak, Beat Noir.
25 - Grand Rapids, MI @ Henry St. House w/ Positive Noise, RSSD, Despot.
26 - Cleveland, OH @ Now That's Class.
27 - Pittsburgh @ Modernformations Gallery w/ Forest Dweller.
28 - Washington, DC @ 3rd Street Co-Op w/ The Guilt, Cunt Sparrer, Bodycop.
30 - Baltimore @ Ruintown w/ Weekends, The Sex, Silent Whys.
31 - Brooklyn, NYC @ Jerkhouse. Covers night as "Bad Brains" w/ "Danzig", "The Queers" and more.

December

11 - Inglewood, CA @ Hyde Park Half w/ Dangers, Graf Orlock, Drowning With Our Anchors, Maladie.
12 - Tijuana BC, Mexico @ Salon Fiesta. Polis y Ratas Fest 2 w/ Nazareno El Violento, Apocalipsis, Human Plague, Drowning With Our Anchors, Rogue State,
Dogs Of Ire, Bumbklaatt, Maladie, Satie, Iwokk, Days Of Struggle.

2010

January

8 - Oakland, CA @ 2844 Union w/ Salted Earth, Satie, Walle.
10 - Berkeley, CA @ 924 Gilman w/ Kowloon Walled City, Mohoram Atta, Sheeep, Lockstep.

September

6 - Oakland, CA @ The Hive w/ Hazzard's Cure, Same-Sex Dictator
9 - San Francisco, CA @ Submission w/ Drowning With Our Anchors, I Fail, Stirling Says.

October

23 - Oakland, CA @ Real House w/ Graf Orlock, Ghostlimb, Ordstro, Stares.

November

4 - Oakland, CA @ Your Haus w/ Basement Animal, Elitist, Migraine, Vaccuum, Pills, Hesitation Wounds.
26 - Seattle, WA @ The Morgue w/ Raw Nerves, Same-Sex Dictator, Colonix.
27 - Vancouver, BC @ ALF House w/ Raw Nerves, Burning Ghats, Forced Laugh.
28 - Portland, OR @ Fucketts w/ Raw Nerves, Coin in the Coffer.
29 - Portland, OR @ Black Water Records w/ Warcry, Burial (Germany), Unlearn.
30 - Arcata, CA @ The Big Tree w/ Burial (Germany), They Came at Dawn, Dead Wait.


December

1 - Sacramento, CA @ Axewave Manor w/ Burial (Germany), Verraterisch, Rape Whistle.
2 - Santa Rosa, CA @ The Porch w/ Deras Krig, Scoff, Slandyr, Black Water Tentacles.

2011

January

8 - San Francisco, CA @ Submission Gallery w/ Punch, Vaccine, Comadre.
29 - Oakland, CA @ Victory Warehouse w/ Sorrower, Badr Vogu, The Burial Tide, Hellbeard.

February

5 - Oakland, CA @ P.O.N.P. House w/ Duke Nukem Forever, Stares, Beau Navire.
13 - Oakland, CA @ The Swamp w/ Badr Vogu, Age of Collapse, D.H.C., Arrastrados. Fundraiser for Acts of Sedition's stolen gear.

March

5 - Oakland, CA @ Victory Warehouse w/ Oroku, Badr Vogu, The Burial Tide, Funeral Stain.
12 - Berkeley, CA @ 924 Gilman w/ The Secret (Italy), The Funeral Pyre, Skin Like Iron, At Our Heels.
13 - San Francisco, CA @ Five Points Arthouse w/ Ordstro, Lunge, Six Brew Bantha, The Burial Tide, Black America.

April

28 - Oakland, CA @ Your Haus w/ Vaccuum, Migraine, Living Eyes, Corruption Scheme.
29 - Santa Barbara @ Biko Co-Op, w/ Suicide State (Holland), Hiding Inside Victims.

May

2 - San Diego @ Park Gallery w/ Age of Collapse, Fed to The Wolves, Anthrot.
5 - Tuscon @ Dry River Radical Resource Center w/ Not Sorry, En Cahoots, Panther Party.
6 - El Paso @ Sleepless Nights w/ Nuclear Scorn, Fluffy Unicorns, R.N.A.
7 - Albuquerque @ Voodoo Scooters w/ Ronoso, Laughing Dog vs. Chemtrail Pilot
8 - Denver @ Rhinoceropolis w/ Damaru, Dick Widler, Gnarce.
10 - Salt Lake City @ The Underground w/ Treehouse, The Thousand, KWNIGU, Society Miscall.
11 - Reno @ Holland Project Gallery w/ Registeredsexoffender, Elephant Rifle.
26 - Oakland, CA @ First Church of the Buzzard w/ Undergang (Denmark), Badr Vogu, Cardboard Funeral, Corruption Scheme.
28 - Berkeley, CA @ 924 Gilman w/ Extortion (Australia), Iron Lung, Ceremony, Punch.

June

25 - Oakland, CA @ First Church of the Buzzard w/ Martyrdod (Sweden), No Statik, Arrastrados, Permanent Ruin.
29 - Arcata, CA @ The Big Tree w/ Macula.
30 - Portland, OR @ Red and Black Cafe w/ Adelitas, None.

July

1 - Seattle, WA @ Fusion Cafe w/ Ordstro, Stares, Mercy Ties, Numb.
2 - Squamish, BC @ Fastcore Fest w/ Ordstro, Stares, Rape Revenge, Napalm Raid, Osk, Skuff, Obacha, Shooting Spree, Bracky Gen, Bridgeburner.
3 - Vancouver @ Chateau Noir w/ Ordstro, Stares, AHNA, Rape Revenge.
4 - Tacoma, WA @ The 5th Dimension w/ Marrow, Quivive, Pat Jordache, Slamdunk, The Rusty Cleavers.
5 - Olympia, WA @ Crossroads w/ Negative Press, Hysterics, Dehumanized.
6 - Redding, CA @ Sue's Java w/ Ordstro, Stares, StressXRelief.
15 - Berkeley, CA @ 924 Gilman w/ Warcry, Kromosom (Australia), Blighted, Deras Krig.

September

3 - Oakland, CA @ Deadfest Day 2 w/ Stapled Shut, Endless Demise, Sorrower, God Awful Noise, Population Reduction, Reivers, Aputasos, Out of Spite, Bird, Your Enemy, Stares, Connoisseur, Ordstro, Boarhunter,
Deadman, Man Among Wolves, They Are All Dead, Wake The Machines, Human Waste.
13 - Oakland, CA @ The Hive w/Bacchus (Ireland), Lockstep.
21 - Oakland, CA @ The Velvet Whistle w/ The Body, Braveyoung.
23 - Oakland, CA @ First Church of the Buzzard, 2601 Adeline w/ Swamp Witch, Planning for Burial, Folivore, Mortuous, Transient, Theories.

October

1 - Oakland, CA @ Sugar Mountain w/ Protestant, Amarok, PIGS, Arrastrados.
29 - Oakland, CA @ The Swamp w/ Fix My Head, Out of Spite.

November

5 - San Francisco, CA @ 24th Street House w/ Fell Voices, Ash Borer.
11 - Davis, CA @ The Goondocks w/ Caulfield, The Love Below, StressXRelief, Global Disgust.
15 - Oakland, CA @ Oakland Metro w/ Elitist, Caulfield, Your Enemy, Stares, Dead Man.
18 - Santa Rosa, CA @ Transient Lounge w/ Chingado, Deras Krig, Whorpath, Kenny Wilson.

December

2 - Oakland, CA @ Sugar Mountain w/ Futur Skullz, Hazzard's Cure, Shock Diamond.
16 - Long Beach, CA @ 6th Street House w/ Bi Marks, Mundo Muerto.
17 - San Diego, CA @ Ché Cafe w/ Graf Orlock, Dangers, Griever.
28 - Oakland, CA @ Sugar Mountain w/ Age of Collapse, Hunting Party, Deras Krig, Monuments Collapse.

2012

January

14 - Berkeley, CA @ 924 Gilman w/ Thou, The Body, Brainoil, Swamp Witch.

February

15 - San Francisco, CA @ Evergold Gallery/Bomb Shelter Radio w/ Permanent Ruin, Sister Fucker.

April

13 - San Francisco, CA @ Submission w/ Alaric, Atriarch, Swamp Witch.
27 - Oakland, CA @ Oakland Metro w/ Tragedy, Talk is Poison, Hunting Party, Replica.

May

5 - Oakland, CA @ Sugar Mountain, 2515 San Pablo w/ Burmese, Bruxers, A.C. Way, Hesitation Wounds.
8 - Reno, NV @ Holland Project w/ Criminal Code, Pissmixer, Fathoms.
9 - Salt Lake City, UT @ Boing! Collective w/ All Systems Fail, The Relief Society, Society Miscall, Filthlord.
10 - Denver, CO @ Rhinoceropolis w/ Damaru, Reproacher, Dripfed.
11 - Omaha, NE @ The Sandbox w/ Kills & Thrills, Bruja, Grimer, Flies.
12 - Minneapolis, MN @ House of The L@rd w/ Indulge, Cokskar.
13 - Milwaukee, WI @ Creem City Collective w/ Protestant, Sacrificial Massacre, Gnarrenschiff.
15 - Cleveland, OH @ Now That's Class! w/ Tragedy, Lucha Eternal, Dismal.
16 - Pittsburgh, PA @ House Show w/ Bacchus (Ireland), Torch Runner, Pray for Teeth.
17 - Washington, DC @ Ras Hall w/ Good Luck, Spoonboy, Hop Along, Sundials.
18 - New Brunswick, NJ @ Ray Cappo's Cantina w/ Loose Ends, Ugly Parts, Söft Dov, Polemic Shock.
19 - Brooklyn, NY @ Acheron w/ Anasazi, Sad Boys.
20 - Northhampton, MA @ VFW Florence w/ Warrior Kids (France), MFP, Abider.
21 - Montreal, QC @ Death Church w/ Xothogua, Dark Circles.
22 - Portland, ME @ St. John Street House w/ Swath, I, Barbarian.
23 - Boston, MA @ What We Talk About w/ Vaccine, VYGR, Nailed Shut.
24 - New Haven, CT @ Dagget St. Lofts w/ Escalators, Sex, Power Blessings.
25 - Philadelphia, PA @ Cloud City w/ Torch Runner, Hazards, War Emblem, Mainline Cocksuckers.
27 - Asheville, NC @ The Get Down! w/ Hurlbat, Mannequin Hollowcaust, Kaontrol Kontraos.
28 - Atlanta, GA @ Wonderroot Collective w/ Rapturous Grief.
29 - New Orleans, LA @ Hey Cafe w/ Mauser, Post-Teens, Mystic Inane.
31 - Austin, TX @ Chaos in Tejas, Mohawk w/ The Mob (UK), Ted Leo, Bi Marks, Dawn of Humans, Reality Crisis (Japan), Crazy Spirit, Criaturas.

June

1 - Austin, TX @ Chaos in Tejas, Trailer Space Records w/ Joyce Manor, Agents of Abhorrence (Australia).
2 - Austin, TX @ Chaos in Tejas, Prank Records Breakfast Show w/ No Statik, Mr. B's Karaoke Machine.
4 - El Paso, TX @ Horizon Nightclub w/ Rĝsenkĝpf, Resin Cum, Communion of Thieves, Raul Palomo.
6 - Los Angeles, CA @ S.F.S. w/ ACxDC, Agents of Abhorrence (Australia), Lyburnum, Agowilt.
7 - San Francisco, CA @ Casa Sanchez w/ Ordstro, HumanXWaste.

July

5 - Oakland, CA @ 1-2-3-4 Go! w/ Talk is Poison, Hesitation Wounds, Zero Progress.
14 - Oakland, CA @ The Swamp w/ Nux Vomica, Dreaming Dead, War Trash.

August

18 - Oakland, CA @ Deadfest 2012 w/ Burmese, Bloody Phoenix, Amarok, War Trash, Rievers, Bruxers, Your Enemy, HumanXWaste, God Awful Noise, Dead Man, Venkman, Semtex Vest,
Worthless Eaters, Aputasos, Pigeon Wing, Harrassor, Short Changed, Death King, Grinding Detrament, Chetwrecker, Infernal Damnation, Old Crow, Detest,
Satya Sena, Dead Pressure, They Are All Dead, MRSA, Limbs, Knife Gun, Corruption Scheme, Instincts, Warscythe, Venkman, Ladies Nite, Crypt Keeper.
20 - Santa Rosa, CA @ Los Caballos w/ Age of Collapse, Whorpath, Still Ill.

October

29 - Oakland, CA @ Monday Night Creepshow w/ Your Enemy, Crypt Keeper, Dead Pressure, Vileator.

November

16 - Oakland, CA @ Terminal w/ Ash Borer, Black Fucking Cancer.
23 - Oakland, CA @ Metro Side Room w/ Merdoso, La Armada (Dominican Republic), Caffa.
24 - Redding, CA @ House Show w/ Outside Looking In, Iron Mountain.
25 - Olympia, WA @ Le Voyeur w/ Exit Bag, Adjustment to Society.
26 - Tacoma, WA @ Red Room w/ Sidetracked, Nudes, Exit Bag.
27 - Bellingham, WA @ House Show w/ A God or An Other, Shapeshifter.
28 - Vancouver, BC @ Zoo Zhop w/ Tempest, Witchdr.
29 - Seattle, WA @ The Morgue w/ Ritual Addict, Shit Gets Smashed!, Don Peyote.
30 - Portland, OR @ Scowling House w/ Transient, Raw Nerves, Rohit, Exit Bag.

December

1 - Chico, CA @ Cafe Coda w/ Cold Blue Mountain, Into the Open Earth.

2013

January

29 - Oakland, CA @ RCA w/ The Chain, Critic, Die Hard.

February

5 - Oakland, CA @ Zombieland w/ Fuck The Facts, Your Enemy, No Fucks Given, Pancake Lizard.
24 - San Jose, CA @ Finca Mission w/ Effluxus, Permanent Ruin, T.A.D.R.O.A.E.V. and Meth Sores.

April

5 - Oakland, CA @ The Hidden Temple w/ Condition, Replica, Reivers.
9 - San Francisco, CA @ Submission w/ Condition, Abstracter, Die Hard.
24 - Oakland, CA @ Sugar Mountain, Steve List Benefit w/ Tweak Bird, Pigs, Peace Creep.

May

15 - Santa Rosa, CA @ Hendley Hotel w/ Absurdo (Spain), Kiddo, Section M.
18 - Oakland, CA @ The Swamp w/ Necrot, Usnea, Apocryphon.

June

17 - Oakland, CA @ The Hive, w/ Curmudgeon, StressXRelief, No Limbs.
19 - San Jose, CA @ Finca Mission w/ Yadokai, White Wards, Permanent Ruin, Necrot.

July

4 - Oakland, CA @ 1-2-3-4 Go! w/ The Body, Subservient Fuck.

August

17 - Oakland, CA @ Deadfest 2013 w/ Dropdead, Noothgrush, Graves At Sea, Brainoil, Agenda Of Swine, Mindboil, Nightnurse, Amarok, Endless Demise, Turbokrieg, D.I.S., Age Of Collapse, Lolita Black, Usnea,
Volatile Substance, Transient, Your Enemy, FEMA Coffin, Primitive Man, War Master, Stoneburner, Dead Issue, Nibiru, Connoisseur, Deadpressure, Worthless Eaters, Sorrower, Reivers, Completed Exposition (Japan),
XHostageX, Final Draft,Burmese, Deras Krig, Bastard Feast, NoxCrutch, Lycus, No Fucks Given, ACxDC, Pancake Lizard, Komatose.
21 - San Francisco, CA @ Periwinkle Cinema/Artists Television Access.

September

26 - Oakland, CA @ Oakland Metro w/ Ordstro, Sutekh Hexen, Xenotaph, A.C. Way.

October

4 - Neubrandenburg @ AJZ w/ Bacchus, Inside Job
5 - Berlin @ Köpi w/ Bacchus, The Idiots
6 - Wroclaw @ Unholy Sloth Fest w/ Bacchus, Drip of Lies, Destrukt, Nonsanto
7 - Warsaw @ Przychodnia Squat w/ Bacchus, Euglena
8 - Krakow @ Kawiarnia Naukowa w/Bacchus, Kathaa, Ozzmond
9 - Brno @ Vegalite w/ Bacchus
10 - Ajka @ Raketa Presszo w/ Bacchus, Larry Kubiac
11 - Vienna @ EKH, Generation Noir vs. Knödel Mit Ei Fest w/ Bacchus, Euglena, Henry Fonda, Afterlife Kids
12 - Graz @ Sub w/ Bacchus, Eskapetus
13 - Padova @ w/ Bacchus, Cioran, Corporation of Consumption
14 - Milano @ w/ Bacchus, Warpath
15 - Wetzikon @ Kulturfabrik w/ Bacchus
16 - Innsbruck @ Cafe Klartext w/ Bacchus
17 - Erlangen @ Juz w/ Bacchus
18 - Regensburg @ L.E.D.E.R.E.R. w/ Bacchus
19 - Leipzig @ Zxrx w/ Bacchus, Derby Dolls, Landveraad, Dulac
20 - Berlin @ Cassiopeia w/ Hierophant, Xibalba
21 - Hamburg @ Rote Flora w/ Nine Eleven
22 - Münster @ Baracke w/ Freiburg
23 - Nijmengen @ De Onderbroek w/ Sleep Kit, No Guts No Glory
24 - Birmingham @ Adam & Eve w/ Instinct of Survival, Vitriolic Response, Ephemeral Foetus
25 - Bristol @ Subvert Fest w/ Instinct of Survival, Nihildum, Downfall of Gaia, Born To Ruin, The Mishits
26 - Manchester @ Wahlbar w/ Black Light Mutants, Blatoidea, Revenge of the Psychotronic Man, Hated til Proven, Eye Licker
27 - Glasgow @ Audio w/ Downfall of Gaia, Absolutist, Voe, Barshasketh
30 - Strassbourg @ Melodoi, DCT Autumn Fest w/ Dead Ramones, Death Engine, Rougeot Youth
31 - Dijon @ Les Tanneries w/ Hard Skin, Toxic Waste, Les Berbiseyans

November

1 - Rupt sur Moselle @ Crustygrange w/ Dead Ramones, Le Societe Elle a Mauvaise Haleine, Le Commander Keen
2 - Giessen @ AK44 w/ Ruined Families, Depravation, I Was A Cosmonaut Hero, Tobaias
3 - Nürnberg @ Zentralcafe w/ Tiger Magic

December

7 - Oakland, CA @ Goodbellies w/ Lotus Fucker, See You in Hell (Czech Republic), Permanent Ruin, Face the Rail
28 - San Francisco, CA @ The Fortress w/ Pesadilla Distopika, Abortion Reels, Elegy.

2014

January

10 - Oakland, CA @ Shirley Temple of Doom w/ Permanent Ruin, Connoisseur, Enshroud.

February

8 - Oakland, CA @ RCA w/ The Chain, Moira Scar, Ragana.

March

2 - Oakland, CA @ Lobot Gallery w/ The Body, Terror Cell Unit, Akatharsia, Heathen Plague.

April

18 - Berkeley, CA @ 924 Gilman w/ Thou, Cloud Rat, Ragana, Sutekh Hexen, Ritual Control.

May

2 - Oakland, CA @ First Church of the Buzzard w/ Zyanose (Japan), Frenzy, Pig DNA, SSyndrom.

July

11 - Chico, CA @ 1078 Gallery w/ Cold Blue Mountain, Dump Star, Mom and Dad.
12 - Eureka, CA @ Ink Annex w/ Human Weather, Shit Rag.
13 - Santa Rosa, CA @ Roseland Compound w/ Argentavis, Barren Alter, Screaming Mimis.

August

5 - Oakland, CA @ First Church of the Buzzard w/ Primitive Man, Hexis, Abstracter, Akatharsia.
15 - Deadfest 2014 @ Oakland Metro w/Impaled, Amarok, Bloody Phoenix, Bell Witch, Stapled Shut, Megaton Leviathan, Age Of Collapse, Harassor, Ephemeros, Angst, Augurs, Connoisseur, Argentavis, Enemigo, Backstabber.
23 - Oakland, CA @ World Rage Center w/ Krüel, Dez Yusuf, The New Flesh.